Elected Officials



 Elected Officials (Printable List)
 Find Your Precinct

FEDERAL OFFICIALS

OFFICE NAME PARTY INFO
President Donald J. Trump REP Office Details
Vice-President Mike Pence REP Office Details
United States Senate Marco Rubio REP Office Details
United States Senate Bill Nelson DEM Office Details
U.S. Representative Congressional District 2 Neal Dunn REP Office Details
U.S. Representative Congressional District 5 Al Lawson DEM Office Details

STATE OFFICIALS

OFFICE NAME PARTY INFO
Governor Rick Scott REP Office Details
Lieutenant Governor Carlos Lopez-Cantera REP Office Details
Attorney General Pam Bondi REP Office Details
Chief Financial Officer Jeff Atwater REP Office Details
Commissioner of Agriculture Adam Putnam REP Office Details
State Attorney Jack Campbell DEM Office Details
Public Defender Andy Thomas DEM Office Details
State Senator District 3 William "Bill" Montford DEM Office Details
State Representative District 7 Halsey Beshears REP Office Details
State Representative District 8 Ramon Alexander DEM Office Details
State Representative District 9 Loranne Ausley DEM Office Details
State Supreme Court Justice Peggy A. Quince NPA Office Details
State Supreme Court Justice Charles T. Canady NPA Office Details
State Supreme Court Chief Justice Jorge Labarga NPA Office Details
State Supreme Court Justice R. Fred Lewis NPA Office Details
State Supreme Court Justice Barbara J. Pariente NPA Office Details
State Supreme Court Justice Ricky Polston NPA Office Details
State Supreme Court Justice Alan Lawson NPA Office Details
First District Court of Appeals Judge Joseph Lewis, Jr. NPA Office Details
First District Court of Appeals Judge Susan L. Kelsey NPA Office Details
First District Court of Appeals Judge Timothy D. Osterhaus NPA Office Details
First District Court of Appeals Judge Scott Makar NPA Office Details
First District Court of Appeals Judge Stephanie Ray NPA Office Details
First District Court of Appeals Judge Thomas D Winokur NPA Office Details
First District Court of Appeals Judge Harvey L. Jay III NPA Office Details
First District Court of Appeals Judge Ross L. Bilbrey NPA Office Details
First District Court of Appeals Judge Allen Winsor NPA Office Details
First District Court of Appeals Chief Judge L. Clayton Roberts NPA Office Details
First District Court of Appeals Judge Lori S. Rowe NPA Office Details
First District Court of Appeals Judge Bradford L. Thomas NPA Office Details
First District Court of Appeals Judge M. Kemmerly Thomas NPA Office Details
First District Court of Appeals Judge T. Kent Wetherell, II NPA Office Details
First District Court of Appeals Judge James R. Wolf NPA Office Details
2nd Judicial Circuit Court Group 1 Judge Robert Long Jr. NPA Office Details
2nd Judicial Circuit Court Group 2 Judge Barbara Hobbs NPA Office Details
2nd Judicial Circuit Court Group 3 Judge James O. Shelfer NPA Office Details
2nd Judicial Circuit Court Group 4 Judge Charles Dodson NPA Office Details
2nd Judicial Circuit Court Group 5 Judge Frank Allman NPA Office Details
2nd Judicial Circuit Court Group 6 Judge Kevin J. Carroll NPA Office Details
2nd Judicial Circuit Court Group 7 Judge Robert R. Wheeler NPA Office Details
2nd Judicial Circuit Court Group 8 Judge John C. Cooper NPA Office Details
2nd Judicial Circuit Court Group 9 Judge Karen Gievers NPA Office Details
2nd Judicial Circuit Court Group 10 Judge Martin A. Fitzpatrick NPA Office Details
2nd Judicial Circuit Court Group 11 Judge Dawn Caloca-Johnson NPA Office Details
2nd Judicial Circuit Court Group 12 Judge Terry P. Lewis NPA Office Details
2nd Judicial Circuit Court Group 13 Judge Charles A. Francis NPA Office Details
2nd Judicial Circuit Court Group 14 Judge James C. Hankinson NPA Office Details
2nd Judicial Circuit Court Group 15 Chief Judge Jonathan Sjostrom NPA Office Details
2nd Judicial Circuit Court Group 16 Judge Angela C. Dempsey NPA Office Details
Back To Top


COUNTY OFFICIALS

OFFICE NAME PARTY INFO
Clerk of the Circuit Court and Comptroller Gwen Marshall DEM Office Details
Sheriff Walt McNeil DEM Office Details
Property Appraiser Akin Akinyemi DEM Office Details
Tax Collector Doris Maloy DEM Office Details
Superintendent of Schools Rocky Hanna NPA Office Details
Supervisor of Elections Mark Earley NPA Office Details
County Judge Seat 1 Stephen S. Everett NPA Office Details
County Judge Seat 2 J. Layne Smith NPA Office Details
County Judge Seat 3 Ronald W. Flury NPA Office Details
County Judge Seat 4 Augustus D. Aikens NPA Office Details
County Judge Seat 5 Nina Ashenafi Richardson NPA Office Details
County Commission District 1 Bill Proctor NPA Office Details
County Commission District 2 Jimbo Jackson NPA Office Details
County Commission District 3 John E. Dailey NPA Office Details
County Commission District 4 Bryan Desloge NPA Office Details
County Commission District 5 Kristin Dozier NPA Office Details
County Commission At-Large Group 1 Mary Ann Lindley NPA Office Details
County Commission At-Large Group 2 Nick Maddox NPA Office Details
School Board District 1 Alva Swafford Striplin NPA Office Details
School Board District 2 Rosanne Wood NPA Office Details
School Board District 3 Maggie Lewis-Butler NPA Office Details
School Board District 4 Dee Dee Rasmussen NPA Office Details
School Board District 5 Georgia Joy Bowen NPA Office Details
Back To Top


CITY OFFICIALS

OFFICE NAME PARTY INFO
Mayor, Seat 4 Andrew Gillum NPA Office Details
City Commission Seat 1 Scott Maddox NPA Office Details
City Commission Seat 2 Curtis Richardson NPA Office Details
City Commission Seat 3 Nancy Miller NPA Office Details
City Commission Seat 5 Gil Ziffer NPA Office Details
Back To Top


SPECIAL DISTRICTS (CDD's)

OFFICE NAME PARTY INFO
Leon Soil & Water Conservation Dist. 1 Lorin Pratt NPA Office Details
Leon Soil & Water Conservation Dist. 2 Madeline Hart NPA Office Details
Leon Soil & Water Conservation Dist. 3 Tabitha Frazier NPA Office Details
Leon Soil & Water Conservation Dist. 4 Brian Lee NPA Office Details
Leon Soil & Water Conservation Dist. 5 William Howell NPA Office Details
Capital Region Community Development Seat 1 Glenda Herrera-Gray NPA Office Details
Capital Region Community Development Seat 2 Brian Kelley NPA Office Details
Capital Region Community Development Seat 3 Eli Nortelus NPA Office Details
Capital Region Community Development Seat 4 John Ray NPA Office Details
Capital Region Community Development Seat 5 David Ramba NPA Office Details
Piney-Z Community Development Seat 1 Delores Ann Pincus NPA Office Details
Piney-Z Community Development Seat 2 Gerry Cashin NPA Office Details
Piney-Z Community Development Seat 3 Cheryl Hudson NPA Office Details
Piney-Z Community Development Seat 4 Arthur Kirby NPA Office Details
Piney-Z Community Development Seat 5 Michael Lee NPA Office Details
Back To Top

Return to Home or Back to Top

Mark Earley,
 Leon County
Supervisor of Elections 
 Mailing Address: P.O. Box 7357, Tallahassee, FL 32314-7357
 Physical Address: 2990-1 Apalachee Parkway Tallahassee, FL 32301
PHONE: (850) 606-8683 • FAX: (850) 606-8601 • EMAIL: V...@LeonCountyFL.gov
 HOURS: M-F, 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM 
 Old Physical Address: 315 South Calhoun Street, Suite 110, Tallahassee, FL 32301